207, Hawthorne Lane, CV4 9PB
207 Hawthorne Lane is a 110 m² detached home in Tile Hill. It sold for £234,950 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £234,950 7.7% 6.5% Feb 2013 £180,000 -2.8% -5.1% Feb 2012 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 207, Hawthorne Lane.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,135 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,873 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £234,950 £2,136 £316,021 £2,873 Feb 2013 £180,000 £1,636 £293,673 £2,670 Feb 2012 £185,000 £1,682 £274,290 £2,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 207 Hawthorne Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 207 Hawthorne Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: