Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2016 £137,500 5.7% 3.6%
May 2000 £58,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Redstone Lane.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,718 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2016 £137,500 £1,719 £208,857 £2,611
May 2000 £58,000 £725 £201,600 £2,520

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Redstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Redstone Lane.

Photos for 9 Redstone Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.