22, Plough Road, LE19 2LE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Aug 2016 (est. today's value: £287,998)
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,528 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot) . See the analysis of Narborough LE19-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £245,000 and £315,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Narborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 22 Plough Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Plough Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.