57, Mallory Crescent, WS3 3DD
57 Mallory Crescent is a 141 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £163,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £163,000 3.3% 1.3% Oct 2009 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Mallory Crescent.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,156 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,967 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £163,000 £1,156 £277,324 £1,967 Oct 2009 £130,000 £922 £277,501 £1,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,170 per square metre (£185 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Mallory Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Mallory Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: