213, Beacon Road, LE11 2QZ
213 Beacon Road is a 140 m² detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £260,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 213, Beacon Road.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,857 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,709 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £260,000 £1,857 £379,324 £2,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,500 per square metre (£247 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 213 Beacon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 213 Beacon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 P/21/0375/2
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 213 Beacon Road, Loughborough, Leicestershire,
- Description:
- Single storey side and front extension to partially replace former car-port and re-roof and alter previous extensions.
- Planning ref:
- September 2005 P/05/2378/2
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 213 Beacon Road, Loughborough, Leicestershire
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension and replacement of flat roof with pitched roof to rear of dwelling.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area