48, Pinewood, BB2 5AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £124,950 Jan 2016 21.0% 20.4% £198,566 £80,000 Sep 2013 na na £127,632 - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,154 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £2,250 and £2,790 per square metre (£209 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackburn BB2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £130,000 and £162,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackburn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Pinewood. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Pinewood.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.