Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 Jan 2016 6.1% 3.9% £352,755
£117,500 Nov 2001 na na £399,219
Floor plan
Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,506 per sqm (£326 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in South Darenth are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,880 per square metre (£337 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Darenth DA4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £280,000 and £376,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in South Darenth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Longmarsh View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Longmarsh View.

Photos for 52 Longmarsh View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.