Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2016 £115,000 7.4% 5.3%
Dec 1998 £34,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, The Slade Greens.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,210 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2016 £115,000 £1,211 £186,414 £1,962
Dec 1998 £34,000 £358 £177,630 £1,870

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glen Parva are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,290 per square metre (£223 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 The Slade Greens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2015) for 22 The Slade Greens.

Photos for 22 The Slade Greens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: