58, Apperley Way, B63 2PY
58 Apperley Way is a 111 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £178,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £178,000 Freehold 0.5% -1.6% Jul 2007 £170,000 Leasehold 13.3% 11.3% Apr 2002 £88,500 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Apperley Way.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,603 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,645 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £178,000 £1,604 £293,639 £2,645 Jul 2007 £170,000 £1,532 £270,404 £2,436 Apr 2002 £88,500 £797 £290,969 £2,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Apperley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Apperley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: