14, Folly Wood Drive, PR7 2FW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £83,000 Jul 2016 1.1% 0.2% £126,501 £80,000 Apr 2013 -2.6% -5.1% £135,418 £89,900 Oct 2008 na na £129,913 - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,050 per sqm (£98 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,580 per square metre (£143 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chorley PR7-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Folly Wood Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Folly Wood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Folly Wood Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: