Dolgynwal, CH8 9QF
Dolgynwal is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Mostyn. It sold for £136,500 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £136,500 2.6% 0.7% Jun 2008 £110,000 10.0% 7.7% Aug 2000 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Dolgynwal.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,516 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,255 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £136,500 £1,517 £202,939 £2,255 Jun 2008 £110,000 £1,222 £156,728 £1,741 Aug 2000 £52,000 £578 £203,288 £2,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mostyn are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Dolgynwal . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Dolgynwal .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).
- Summary:
- 14 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F