28, Leo Close, L14 9LU
28 Leo Close is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £108,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £108,000 5.1% 3.0% Mar 2000 £47,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Leo Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,894 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,348 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £108,000 £1,895 £190,842 £3,348 Mar 2000 £47,995 £842 £184,424 £3,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,610 per square metre (£168 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Leo Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Leo Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 17H/0557
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 28 Leo Close, Liverpoo
- Description:
- To erect 1.8m high fence to side of property.
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 PL/INV/0269/17
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 28 Leo Close Liverpoo
- Description:
- To erect 1.8m high fence to side of property.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D