76, Brandon Road, IP25 6LB
76 Brandon Road is a 63 m² terraced home in Watton. It sold for £125,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £125,000 1.3% -0.9% Jan 2006 £110,000 14.8% 13.1% Dec 1997 £36,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £125,000 £1,984 £181,469 £2,880 Jan 2006 £110,000 £1,746 £198,444 £3,150 Dec 1997 £36,000 £571 £179,596 £2,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Brandon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: