55, Childwall Priory Road, L16 7PD
55 Childwall Priory Road is a 139 m² detached home in Childwall. It sold for £349,950 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £349,950 3.1% 1.2% Jun 2010 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Childwall Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,517 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,927 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £349,950 £2,518 £545,853 £3,927 Jun 2010 £295,000 £2,122 £468,555 £3,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £545,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Childwall are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,010 per square metre (£292 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £557,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 515 square metres (5,543 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Childwall Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Childwall Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 16H/2207
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 55 Childwall Priory Road, Liverpool
- Description:
- To erect 2 storey extension to side/rear and part single storey extensions to front and rear
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 16NM/2207
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 55 Childwall Priory Road Liverpoo
- Description:
- Summary:
- 29 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: