66, Bay View Road, LL74 8TT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Oct 2016 4.1% 1.9% £299,941 £120,000 Dec 2003 na na £261,757 - Internal area
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £938 per sqm (£87 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Benllech are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,830 per square metre (£261 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benllech LL74-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £601,000 and £816,000 (213 m² × typical £/sqm in Benllech). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 845 square metres (9,095 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Bay View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 66 Bay View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, bottled LPG.