Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£158,000 Sep 2016 6.7% 5.4% £279,195
£125,000 Jan 2013 67.9% 66.5% £256,492
£110,000 Oct 2012 na na £219,895
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,680 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,010 per square metre (£230 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L14-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £233,000 and £283,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 182 Thomas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 182 Thomas Drive.

Photos for 182 Thomas Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.