110, Crayford Way, DA1 4LF
110 Crayford Way is a 81 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £290,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £290,000 4.2% 2.0% Jul 2007 £203,995 9.5% 7.6% Nov 1999 £101,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Crayford Way.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,580 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,921 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £290,000 £3,580 £398,620 £4,921 Jul 2007 £203,995 £2,518 £392,301 £4,843 Nov 1999 £101,500 £1,253 £477,324 £5,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,620. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2015) for 110 Crayford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.