63, Mildmay Road, RM7 7DA
63 Mildmay Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Romford. It sold for £360,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £360,000 9.6% 7.5% Feb 1997 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Mildmay Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,956 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,051 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £360,000 £3,956 £459,612 £5,051 Feb 1997 £59,500 £654 £392,218 £4,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,440 per square metre (£400 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Mildmay Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Mildmay Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.