26, Portsea View, PO9 3FE
26 Portsea View is a 131 m² detached home in Havant. It sold for £650,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Jun 2016
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,961 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,859 per square metre (£544 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £650,000 £4,962 £767,580 £5,859 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £767,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,320 per square metre (£305 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.