104, Abercorn Road, DN2 6NJ
104 Abercorn Road is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £100,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £100,000 4.4% 2.3% Jan 1998 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,587 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £100,000 £1,587 £146,977 £2,333 Jan 1998 £45,000 £714 £203,773 £3,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,040 per square metre (£145 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Abercorn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Abercorn Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.