9, Edgemoor Drive, CH61 4XT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £255,000 Aug 2016 2.5% 0.3% £380,744 £205,000 Sep 2007 na na £331,716 - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,628 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,440 per square metre (£268 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH61-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Edgemoor Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Edgemoor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Edgemoor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: