30, Cleveland Road, E18 2AL
30 Cleveland Road is a 201 m² detached home in South Woodford. It sold for £1,100,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£1,100,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Cleveland Road.
- Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,472 per square metre (£508 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,215 per square metre (£577 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £1,100,000 £5,473 £1,249,238 £6,215 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 201 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,249,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 201 m², this implies a valuation between £1,085,000 and £1,429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Cleveland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Cleveland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2001 1509/01
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30, Cleveland Road, South Woodford
- Description:
- Single storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.