Property data
Sale history
£289,995 on Sep 2016
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2016 £289,995 £2,302 £398,932 £3,166

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,932. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broseley are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,590 per square metre (£233 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.