40, Bryony Way, TW16 7RH
40 Bryony Way is a 78 m² terraced home in Sunbury-On-Thames. It sold for £440,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £440,000 4.5% 2.4% Dec 2002 £238,550 37.8% 35.8% Nov 1998 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Bryony Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,641 per square metre (£524 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,585 per square metre (£612 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £440,000 £5,641 £513,655 £6,585 Dec 2002 £238,550 £3,058 £589,478 £7,557 Nov 1998 £65,000 £833 £282,104 £3,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £513,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunbury-On-Thames are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,660 per square metre (£399 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Bryony Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Bryony Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/01131/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 Bryony Way Sunbury On Thames
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 18/01190/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 Bryony Way Sunbury On Thames
- Description:
- Single storey rear and side extension
- Summary:
- 12 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.