73, Hartismere Road, SW6 7UE
73 Hartismere Road is a 106 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £1,190,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£1,190,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Hartismere Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,226 per square metre (£1,043 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,685 per square metre (£1,086 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £1,190,000 £11,226 £1,238,567 £11,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,238,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £934,000 and £1,185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Hartismere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Hartismere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 2018/00132/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 73 Hartismere Road London
- Description:
- Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a rear extension at second floor level over part of the existing back addition.
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 2017/03674/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 73 Hartismere Road London
- Description:
- Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a rear extension at second floor level over part of the existing back addition; erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition; installation of a new window to replace the existing window to the side of rear back addition at first floor level.