Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2017 £187,000 1.7% -0.6%
Oct 2004 £151,450 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Tegid Drive.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,532 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £187,000 £1,533 £276,477 £2,266
Oct 2004 £151,450 £1,241 £238,614 £1,956

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Broughton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,820 per square metre (£170 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Tegid Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/02/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Tegid Drive.

Photos for 17 Tegid Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.