Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2017 £222,250 6.4% 4.8%
Dec 2011 £157,500 na na
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,597 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £222,250 £3,419 £298,813 £4,597
Dec 2011 £157,500 £2,423 £272,647 £4,195

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 46 Coventry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Coventry Close.

Photos for 46 Coventry Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: