7, Rosse Field, LA13 9RF
7 Rosse Field is a 79 m² detached home in Barrow-In-Furness. It sold for £270,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Rosse Field.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,417 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,334 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £270,000 £3,418 £342,401 £4,334 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barrow-In-Furness are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,290 per square metre (£127 and £212 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 550 square metres (5,920 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Rosse Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Rosse Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: