37, Riverstone Bridge, OL15 8JF
37 Riverstone Bridge is a 125 m² detached home in Littleborough. It sold for £249,950 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £249,950 0.0% -2.1% Jan 2009 £249,950 1.1% -1.2% Jun 2004 £238,000 11.3% 10.0% Apr 2003 £209,950 17.0% 15.0% Jul 2000 £136,950 na na - Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,999 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,073 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £249,950 £2,000 £384,105 £3,073 Jan 2009 £249,950 £2,000 £474,366 £3,795 Jun 2004 £238,000 £1,904 £485,972 £3,888 Apr 2003 £209,950 £1,680 £501,383 £4,011 Jul 2000 £136,950 £1,096 £464,524 £3,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Riverstone Bridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Riverstone Bridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/01575/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 37 Riverstone Bridge Littleborough
- Description:
- First floor extension including the addition of a Juliet balcony to side elevation
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 18/00037/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 37 Riverstone Bridge Littleborough
- Description:
- Proposed garage conversion and internal alterations including installation of bi fold doors to the rear
- Summary:
- 28 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.