44, Carlotta Way, CF10 5FY
44 Carlotta Way is a 71 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £132,500 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £132,500 2.1% 0.7% Oct 2012 £120,000 -3.7% -6.4% Nov 2007 £144,000 4.3% 2.2% Jul 2002 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Carlotta Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,866 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,995 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £132,500 £1,866 £141,627 £1,995 Oct 2012 £120,000 £1,690 £155,014 £2,183 Nov 2007 £144,000 £2,028 £156,909 £2,210 Jul 2002 £115,000 £1,620 £126,324 £1,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Carlotta Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/09/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Carlotta Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: