54, Limestone Grove, YO13 0DH
54 Limestone Grove is a 115 m² detached home in Scalby. It sold for £225,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £225,000 5.5% 3.4% Jun 1997 £78,000 na na - Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,956 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £225,000 £1,957 £309,173 £2,688 Jun 1997 £78,000 £678 £345,514 £3,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scalby are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,320 per square metre (£231 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 520 square metres (5,597 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Limestone Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Limestone Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: