77, Priory Road, SS17 7EN
77 Priory Road is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Corringham. It sold for £260,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Feb 2017
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,357 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £260,000 £4,000 £348,225 £5,357 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corringham are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,790 per square metre (£350 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.