104, Kitter Drive, PL9 9UJ
104 Kitter Drive is a 57 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £158,500 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £158,500 3.6% 2.0% Jan 2014 £140,000 1.0% -1.5% Aug 2005 £128,250 17.8% 16.0% Nov 2000 £58,500 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,780 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,617 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £158,500 £2,781 £206,169 £3,617 Jan 2014 £140,000 £2,456 £214,988 £3,772 Aug 2005 £128,250 £2,250 £231,570 £4,063 Nov 2000 £58,500 £1,026 £219,965 £3,859 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,810 per square metre (£271 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 104 Kitter Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/12/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Kitter Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: