12, Whitehead Close, BD4 8AS
12 Whitehead Close is a 118 m² detached home in Bradford. It sold for £175,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Whitehead Close.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,483 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,090 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £175,000 £1,483 £246,564 £2,090 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,564. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,190 per square metre (£114 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Whitehead Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Whitehead Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.