89, Colham Avenue, UB7 8EU
89 Colham Avenue is a 85 m² terraced home in West Drayton. It sold for £356,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£356,000 on Dec 2017
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,188 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,961 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £356,000 £4,188 £421,661 £4,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,110 per square metre (£447 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.