14, Badger Walk, SP7 8FY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £242,500 Jul 2017 4.0% 2.4% £276,857 £199,000 Jun 2012 na na £262,740 - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,020 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Shaftesbury are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,810 per square metre (£274 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shaftesbury SP7-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £354,000 and £457,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Shaftesbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Badger Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2014. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Badger Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: