56, Llanishen Court, CF14 5PD
56 Llanishen Court is a 50 m² flat in Llanishen. It sold for £115,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £115,000 0.5% -1.7% Feb 2008 £110,000 11.5% 9.4% Jul 2000 £48,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Llanishen Court.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,300 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,881 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £115,000 £2,300 £144,038 £2,881 Feb 2008 £110,000 £2,200 £140,475 £2,810 Jul 2000 £48,000 £960 £142,929 £2,859 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Llanishen Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Llanishen Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: