4, Rock Nook, OL15 9QJ
4 Rock Nook is a 94 m² detached home in Littleborough. It sold for £110,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £110,000 1.0% -1.0% Aug 2010 £103,000 1.3% -1.1% May 2004 £94,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Rock Nook.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,170 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,798 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £110,000 £1,170 £169,040 £1,798 Aug 2010 £103,000 £1,096 £168,946 £1,797 May 2004 £94,950 £1,010 £193,878 £2,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,880 per square metre (£177 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Rock Nook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/10/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Rock Nook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: