4, Holmes Terrace, DE4 2EZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £147,000 Jun 2017 21.0% 18.5% £191,100 £111,000 Dec 2015 na na £157,117 - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,625 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darley Dale DE4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £151,000 and £223,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Darley Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Holmes Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Holmes Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.