Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2017 £327,000 7.4% 5.8%
May 2015 £279,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 108a, Wareham Road.

Floorplan 108a
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,671 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,705 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £327,000 £4,671 £399,361 £5,705
May 2015 £279,950 £3,999 £378,986 £5,414

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 108a Wareham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 108a Wareham Road.

Photos for 108a Wareham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.