605 Quay One, Neptune Street, LS9 8DS
605 Quay One Neptune Street is a 75 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £220,000 11.0% 9.3% Nov 2012 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,933 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,267 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £220,000 £2,933 £244,989 £3,267 Nov 2012 £130,000 £1,733 £147,044 £1,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,610 per square metre (£212 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 605 Quay One Neptune Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2012) for 605 Quay One Neptune Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: