Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2017 £457,500 9.0% 7.2%
Oct 2011 £283,000 6.4% 3.9%
Feb 2001 £145,875 14.0% 12.0%
Jul 1995 £70,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Radleys Lane.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,931 per square metre (£644 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,142 per square metre (£756 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £457,500 £6,932 £537,340 £8,142
Oct 2011 £283,000 £4,288 £493,914 £7,484
Feb 2001 £145,875 £2,210 £583,656 £8,843
Jul 1995 £70,000 £1,061 £671,203 £10,170

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Radleys Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Radleys Lane.

Photos for 2 Radleys Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2017 4429/17
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
2, Radleys Lane, South Woodford, London
Description:
Ground floor single storey rear extension. Roof raising over first floor rear extension. Extension to and roof raising of front porch. (Summary)

Planning ref:
September 2017 3450/17
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
2, Radleys Lane, South Woodford, London
Description:
Two storey rear extension. Loft conversion incorporating a Juliet balcony and two front roof lights. (Summary)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949