73, Cavendish Drive, E11 1DL
73 Cavendish Drive is a 88 m² terraced home in Leytonstone. It sold for £565,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £565,000 7.5% 5.1% Mar 2007 £274,000 11.7% 9.5% Feb 2002 £157,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Cavendish Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,420 per square metre (£596 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,853 per square metre (£730 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £565,000 £6,420 £691,073 £7,853 Mar 2007 £274,000 £3,114 £675,086 £7,671 Feb 2002 £157,000 £1,784 £683,438 £7,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £691,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leytonstone are now selling for between £6,070 and £7,730 per square metre (£563 and £718 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £534,000 and £680,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Cavendish Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Cavendish Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: