10, Galindo Street, BL2 3DF
10 Galindo Street is a 61 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £79,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£79,000 on Mar 2017
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,295 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,242 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £79,000 £1,295 £136,785 £2,242 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Galindo Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2017) for 10 Galindo Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.