31, Littlebeck Drive, DL1 2TN
31 Littlebeck Drive is a 62 m² detached home in Darlington. It sold for £125,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £125,000 0.1% -2.0% Mar 2008 £123,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Littlebeck Drive.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,016 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,580 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £125,000 £2,016 £159,968 £2,580 Mar 2008 £123,500 £1,992 £167,302 £2,698 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darlington are now selling for between £1,140 and £2,130 per square metre (£105 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Littlebeck Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Littlebeck Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.