2, Fitzwalter Road, NP26 5DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £232,000 Jul 2017 3.8% 1.5% £351,785 £151,000 Feb 2006 na na £282,568 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,798 per sqm (£167 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Portskewett are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,560 per square metre (£266 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Portskewett NP26-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £370,000 and £459,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Portskewett). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Fitzwalter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2017) of 2 Fitzwalter Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.