45, Maplewood, NP18 2AN
45 Maplewood is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Langstone. It sold for £224,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £224,000 2.5% 1.1% Dec 2014 £210,000 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,982 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £224,000 £1,982 £324,345 £2,870 Dec 2014 £210,000 £1,858 £308,966 £2,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langstone are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,570 per square metre (£250 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Maplewood. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Maplewood.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.