4, Cae Winefride, LL17 0PX
4 Cae Winefride is a 98 m² semi-detached home in St Asaph. It sold for £168,500 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £168,500 1.5% -0.2% May 2015 £162,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Cae Winefride.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,719 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £168,500 £1,719 £238,540 £2,434 May 2015 £162,950 £1,663 £224,370 £2,289 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 4 Cae Winefride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 4 Cae Winefride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.