24, Olive Grove, DN14 5AD
24 Olive Grove is a 60 m² terraced home in Goole. It sold for £120,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £120,000 -0.8% -2.9% Dec 2007 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Olive Grove.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,694 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £120,000 £2,000 £161,631 £2,694 Dec 2007 £130,000 £2,167 £188,973 £3,150 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goole are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,260 per square metre (£103 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Olive Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Olive Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: