Property data
Sale history
£152,250 on Apr 2017 (est. today's value: £217,228)
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,371 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,620 per square metre (£160 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigan WN3-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Rushdene using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Rushdene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Rushdene.

Photos for 14 Rushdene
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments: